SOU Retirees Association Website
*
*
*
subscribe to our site Subscribe

Back
LINE
List All Members
LINE
SOU Retirees Association
LINE

[ sitemap ] [ advanced search ]
*
*
*
*
Member Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Arnie  Abrams  Art & Art History   
Selene  Aitken  International Programs   
Dr. John  Alexander  Philosophy   
Dr. Tangren  Alexander  Philosophy   
Ms. Constance   Alexander  Professor, Administrative   
Mary Anne  Alston     
Christine  Anders  Budget Office   
Jan  Anders  Physical Plant   
Jacqueline  Anderson  Food Service   
Terry  Anderson  Food Service   
Janet  Andress  Admissions   
Dr. Michael  Andrews  Psychology   
Alan  Armstrong  Performing Art   
Melody  Ashworth  Health   
Kathleen  Atkinson     
Dr. Rodney   Badger  Chemistry   
Ruby  Balbo  Food Service   
Janette  Balko  HEC   
Dr. Cecile  Baril  Sociology   
Virginia  Barnett     
Dr. Ken  Bartlett  Chemistry   
Connie  Battaile     
Mr. Michael  Baughman  English   
Rosemarie  Bedogne  Art Department   
Pete  Belcastro  Media Center   
Dr. Marvin  Belford  Music   
Lodi  Belford  Business Services   
Mr. Robert  Bennett  Student Services   
Ms. Beverly  Bennett  Physical Education   
Ms. Pat  Bentley  Extended Campus Programs   
Rhonda  Berg  Athletics   
Dr. Bernie  Binder  Chemistry   
Mr. Allen H.  Blaszak  Admissions   
Dr. Bob  Bleasdell  Chemistry   
Marlene  Blumer  Scool of Business   
Ron  Bolstad  Administration & Finance   
Anthony  Boom  News Service   
Dr. Vaughn D.  Bornet  Social Science   
Dr. James  Brady  Criminology   
Cheryl  Briggs  Budget   
Dr. John  Briggs  English   
Dr. Burl  Brim  Education   
James  Brown  Publicity   
Jan  Brown  Economics   
Janie  Brown  Health   
Jill  Brown     
Mr. James  Brown  Publications   
Mr. Daniel L.  Bulkley  Physical Education   
Evelyn  Burcher     
Sue  Burkholder  Library   
Virginia  Bushnell     
Dr. Rosalie  Caffrey  OHSU School of Nursing   
Kathryn  Campbell  Music   
Mr. Phil  Campbell  Auxiliaries   
Linda  Cannon  Business Services   
Barbara  Cantrell  Arts   
Dr. Robin  Carey  English   
Daniel  Cartwright     
Monty  Cartwright  PE/Health   
Mr. Robert  Casebeer  English   
Lavelle  Castle  Administration & Finance   
Anne  Chambers  Social Science   
Dr. Keith  Chambers  International Programs   
Dr. Wes  Chapman  Art   
Dr. Peggy  Cheng  English   
Mrs. Mary  Christlieb  Student Services   
Dr. Art  Clemons  Mathematics   
Barbara  Cloer  Psychology   
Dr. Richard  Colvard  Sociology   
Dr. George  Converse  Computer Science   
LueAnne  Cook  Economics   
Richard  Cook  Health & P.E.   
Ilene  Cooper  School of Business   
Michael  Corcoran  Registrar   
Ms. Sue  Corp  School of Business   
Dr. Iain B.  Couchman  Sociology   
Dr. Joe  Cox  President   
Dr. Sandra  Coyner  Women's Studies   
Dorothy  Crandall  Business Services   
Dr. Stephen  Cross  Biology   
Barbara  Crosslin  Physical Plant   
Charlotte  Crowson  Media Center   
Tish  Cullins     
Dr. Claude  Curran  Geography   
Leola  Curtis  Financial Aid   
Dr. Mary  Curtis-Gramley  Education   
Jad  D'Allura  CPME   
Dr. Bill  Danley  Education   
Dr. Donald  Daoust  Psychology   
Paul  Daugherty  Security   
Mr. Robert  Davidson  Registrar   
Marvin  Davis     
Dr. James  Dean  English   
Mr. Robert  DeVoe  English   
Eric  Dittmer  Geology   
Dr. James  Doerter  Art   
Mary  Droscher  SU   
Patricia  Dunaway  Telecommunications   
Mr. Charles  Edmonds  Art   
Ira  Edwards  Biology   
Edie  Eggers  SU Food Service   
Dr. Monty  Elliott  Geology   
Nancy  Ellis  Business Services   
Dr. John  Engelhardt  Mathematics   
Mary Lou  Engle  Financial Aid   
Dr. William  Eriksen  Counseling   
Dr. Ernest  Ettlich  Communication   
Dr. Margaret  Evans  Music   
James  Farmer  FMP   
Sib  Farrell  Career Services   
Dr. George  Farrimond  School of Business   
Betty  Ferrer  Art   
Ralph  Fidler  Business Services   
Sharon  Fink  Career Services   
Keith  Fish  Biology   
Dennis  Flanagan  Mailroom   
Dr. Mary Ellen  Fleeger  Health Education   
Mr. Steve  Flynn  Dean of Students   
Mrs. Cynthia  Ford  SORSI   
Dr. Marian  Forsythe  Health    
Holly  Freeman  Foreign Languages   
Dr. Richard  Frey  History   
Deborah  Frierson  Human Resources   
Fred  Ganger  Computer Services   
Betty  Gee  OHSU School of Nursing   
Dr. Karen  Gernant  History   
Jordan  Gies  Physical Plant   
Gudrun  Gill  Foreign Langs. & Literature   
Dr. Judith  Ginsburg  Academic Affairs   
Lavina  Goble  Budget   
Don  Graber  Housing   
Dr. Joe  Graf  Geology   
Dr. Mary-Curtis  Gramley  Education   
Jan  Greathouse  Business Services   
Marythea  Grebner  Director/ SU   
Nancy  Hackleman  Business Services   
Pamela  Hall  Ed. Coordinator   
Jon  Harbaugh  Business   
Mrs. Betty  Haugen  OHSU School of Nursing   
Bob  Hawk  Physical Plant   
Karen  Haynes  IT   
Michael  Haynes  Economics   
Rex  Hendricks  FMP   
Dr. Lee  Hill  Computer Science   
Dr. Thomas  Hitzelberger  School of Business   
Dr. David  Hoffman  Education   
Deborah  Hollens  Library   
William  Hollingsworth  Physical Plant   
Marilyn  Holtgrave  Physical Plant   
Dr. Edward  Houghton  School of Business   
Mr. Lee  Howard  Physical Education   
Yvonne  Howard  Security   
Dr. Vernon  Hubka  Criminology   
Craig  Hudson  Theatre   
Dr. Edward  Hungerford  English   
Priscilla  Hunter  Languages   
Gary  Huntington  Housing FS   
Sandee  Huntington  Cascade FS   
Mary Lee  Hurd  SBDC   
Mr. Lawson  Inada  English   
Dr. Gerald (Jerry)  Insley  Physical Education   
Dr. Barbara  Irvin  OHSU School of Nursing   
Dr. William  Jackson  Business   
Ms. Joan  Jackson  Student Services   
Dorothy  Jarrell  SU   
Wink  Jean  Business Services   
John  Jeffers  Physical Plant   
Patsy  Jenkins  Provost Office   
Dr. Bryce  Johnson  Sociology/Anthropology   
Robert  Johnson  Physical Plant   
Lenore  Johnston  SU Food Services   
Dr. Sally  Jones  Health & PE   
Mr. Thom  Jones  School of Business   
Mary  Kalakay     
Susan  Kaough  Communication   
Don  Kay  Art & Art History   
Rosie  Keegan  Biology   
Dr. Tom  Keevil  Chemistry   
Janet  Kelley  Computer Science   
Dr. Kennedy  Kempner  Education   
Virginia  King  Theater   
Mr. Harry  Knight  School of Business   
Senora Chela  Kocks  Foreign Languages   
Dr. Arthur  Kreisman  Humanities   
Betty Jo  Krug  Graduate Office   
Darlene  Kuehn  Physical Plant   
Alice  Kulp  Provost Office   
Dr. Neil  Kunze  History   
Betty  LaDuke  Art   
Mary Ann  LaFazio  SU Food Services   
Dr. Ronald  Lamb  Biology   
Dr. Frank  Lang  Biology   
Dr. Ken  Larson  Computer Science   
Dr. Don  Laws  Political Science   
Mr. Donald  Lewis  Dean of Administration   
Dr. Wayne  Linn  Biology   
Dale  Luciano  Performing Arts   
Flora  MacCracken     
Dr. Frank  MacGraw  Geography   
Dr. Frances  Madachy  Music   
Dr. John  Mairs  Geography   
Gail  Manchur  Library   
Barbara  Marah  Human Resources   
Donna  Markle  Nursing   
Greer  Markle  Art & Art History   
Erlene  Martin  Graduate Affairs   
Ray  Martin  Physical Plant   
Dr. Tom  Marvin  Physics   
Mr. Lyle  Matoush  Art   
Kathleen  Matthews      
Mr. Richard  Mattos  Business Manager   
Jon  McCardell  Physical Plant   
Stewart  McCollom  Education   
Mr. Robert  McCoy  Computer Science   
Margaret  McDowell  Education   
Mr. Max  McKee  Music   
Sharon  McKillop  Business Services   
Dr. Carol  McNair  English   
Barbara  McQuade     
Norma  Meadows  Institutional Research   
Dr. Jerrold  Merchant  Communication   
Dr. William C.  Meulemans  Political Science   
Melissa  Michaels     
Dr. John  Miller  Music   
Eunice  Mitchell  Biology   
Bruce  Moats  Physical Plant   
Ms. Ruth  Monical  Library   
Dr. Richard G.  Montgomery  Mathematics   
James  Moore  Chemistry   
Lou  Morgan  Physical Plant   
Mada  Morgan  USEM   
Ruth  Morgan     
Mary Jo  Mueggler  Business   
Jay  Mullen  Political Science   
Norma  Naiden  English   
Janice  Napoleon  Nursing   
Tom  Nash  English   
Dr. Carol  Nemec  Business   
Phyllis  Newton  Registrar's Office   
Joey  Ngan  Security   
Laurie  Nielsen  SHWC   
Dr. Ronald  Nitsos  Biology   
Mr. Larry  Nollenberger  Education   
Dr. David  Oas  Psychology   
Janace  Ochs  Health/PE   
Jim  Olsen  SOU Foundation   
Linda  Olson  English   
Dick  Osborn  Physical Plant   
Mr. Harold  Otness  Library   
Chris Scheu  Palmer  Music   
Elaine  Pardee  Physical Plant   
Dr. Tom  Patterson  U of Connecticut   
Dr. Ted  Pauck  Education   
Dr. Richard  Peddicord  Computer Science   
Darlene  Perez  Medford Center   
Dr. Reider  Peterson  Mathematics   
Lyle  Peterson     
Mr. Phil  Pifer  Health & PE   
Pearl  Platko  Cascade FS   
Don  Poling  Physical Plant   
Dr. Ivan  Polk  Criminology   
Jean  Pope     
Dr. Dennis  Powers  Business   
Eugene  Powers  Physical Plant   
Mr. Robert  Prosise  School of Business   
Bobbie  Pulver  CAS   
Nadine  Purcell  Widow   
Dr. William  Purdom  Geology   
Colleen  Pyke  JPR   
Mr. Thomas  Pyle  Communication: Journalism   
Jack  Ragan  Physical Plant   
Dr. Stephen  Reno  President   
Dr. Don  Reynolds  English   
Dr. Susan  Reynolds  Geography   
Dr. Don  Rhoades  Political Science   
Linda  Rhoden  Student Affairs   
Ann  Richards  Library   
Geoff  Ridden     
Mr. Robert  Riehm  Physical Education   
Dr. Sheldon  Rio  Mathematics   
Carla  Robertson  HEC   
Dr. James  Robertson  Psychology   
Jim  Romberg  Art   
Bonnie  Rott  Psychology   
Dr. Carolyne  Ruck  Education   
Nan  Russell  Payroll   
Mr. Chuck  Ryberg  English   
Dr. Karen  Salley  Psychology   
Rachel  Sargenti  Arts & Science   
Dr. Herman  Schmeling  English   
Wayne  Schumacher  Housing & Conferences, Student Services   
Mr. Frank  Seely  Budget   
Dr. Karen  Shafer  Communication   
Dr. Glen  Shipley  Health Center   
Glenda  Sims  Criminology   
Dr. Lorrine  Skaff-Winger  School of Business   
Dr. Chris  Skrepetos  Biology   
Dennis  Smith  Performing Arts   
Dr. Joseph  Smith  School of Business   
Phyllis  Smith     
Sally  Sommerdorf  Payroll   
Dr. Wayne  Sorsoli  Biology   
Dr. Darlene  Southworth  Biology   
Jeanne  Stallman  Continuing Education   
Joan Jackson  Staum  Student Affairs   
Dr. Ron  Steffani  Mathematics   
Dr. Gerald  Stein  Psychology   
Dr. Roger  Stevenson  Foreign Languages   
Dr. Marc  Stone  Art   
Dorothy  Straw  Computing Services   
Dr. Gene  Stringer  Physics (2000)   
Dr. Victoria  Sturtevant  Environmental Studies   
Carol  Sunahara  Financial Aid   
Dr. Karen  Sundwick  History   
Dr. Janice  Swanson  School of Business   
Dr. Kevin  Talbert  Information Technology   
Sheila  Tarahteeff  Registrar's Office   
Madeleine  Taylor  Housing FS   
Harold  Theis  Physical Plant   
Carl  Thomas  Admissions   
Samuel  Thurow  Physical Plant   
Bev  Toll  Housing   
Mike  Toohey  Information Technology   
Gloria  Tredway  Student Union   
Dr. Marty  Turner  Education   
Mr. Stuart  Turner  Music   
Dr. Dennis  Varin  School of Business   
Dan  Verner  Print/Copy Services   
Marj  Waite  Music   
Roger  Waite  Physical Plant   
Lore  Weeks  Foreign Languages   
Louise  Welch     
Dr. Richard  Welton  Biology   
Barbara  Westerback  Administration & Finance   
Agnes  White  Education   
Dr. John  Whitesitt  Mathematics   
Sandi  Whitesitt  Business Services   
Curt  Whittaker  Computing Services   
Ms. Joanne  Widness  Physical Education   
Roberta  Wilda     
Dr. Paul  Willes  Education   
Art  Wilson  Bookstore   
Maxine  Wilson  Education   
Aileen  Wiltrout     
Madaline  Winfrey  Cascade FS   
Barbara Scott  Winkler  Social Sciences   
Chloe  Winston  Education   
Dr. Gordon  Wolfe  Physics   
John  Wolfe  Physical Plant   
Pat  Wolfe  SU/Marketing   
Mary  Wooding  Housing   
Dr. Petey  Young  Education   
Dr. Elizabeth  Zinser  President   

For more information, contact: Jeanne Stallman, Executive Director, Outreach and Engagement, dce@sou.edu.


printer friendly version Printer friendly version

©2002 Site designed and developed by Project A, using ActiveContent™ Technology.
If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Website & Privacy Policy.


*